Azimut Modena – Calzedonia Verona 3-1 (25-21, 25-19, 20-25, 25-19)
LONGEST SET: 00.30
4° Set (25-19)
SHORTEST SET: 00.22
2° Set (25-19)
TEAM’S TOP
ATTACK: 51,1%
Calzedonia Verona
RECEPTION: Perf.43,9%
Azimut Modena
BLOCKS: 9
Azimut Modena
POINTS: 60
Azimut Modena
ACES: 11
Azimut Modena
INDIVIDUAL’S TOP
POINTS: 19 Earvin Ngapeth (Azimut Modena)
ATTACKS: 15
Earvin Ngapeth (Azimut Modena)
Uros Kovacevic (Calzedonia Verona)
ACES: 3
Earvin Ngapeth (Azimut Modena)
BLOCKS: 3
Kevin Le Roux (Azimut Modena)
Luca Vettori (Azimut Modena)
Michele Baranowicz (Calzedonia Verona)
MVP
Earvin Ngapeth (Azimut Modena – Calzedonia Verona)
PlayOffs, Semifinals Game 1
Sunday 19th march 2017, – 17.00
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Azimut Modena
Sunday 19th march 2017, – 19.00
Diatec Trentino – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
Match live on Lega Volley Channel
PlayOffs, Semifinals Game 2
Sunday 26th march 2017, – 18.00
Azimut Modena – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Diatec Trentino
One game on RAI Sport + HD, the other live on Lega Volley Channel
PlayOffs, Semifinals Game 3
Sunday 9th april 2017, – 18.00
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Azimut Modena
Diatec Trentino – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
One game on RAI Sport + HD, the other live on Lega Volley Channel
PlayOffs, Semifinals Game 4
Wednesday 19th april 2017, – 20.30
Azimut Modena – Cucine Lube Civitanova
Sir Safety Conad Perugia – Diatec Trentino
One game on RAI Sport + HD, the other live on Lega Volley Channel
PlayOffs, Semifinals Game 5
Saturday 22nd april 2017, – 20.30
Cucine Lube Civitanova – Azimut Modena
Diatec Trentino – Sir Safety Conad Perugia
One game on RAI Sport + HD, the other live on Lega Volley Channel
Play Off Challenge, Eighth Finals Game 2
Sunday 19th march 2017, – 18.00
(14) Revivre Milano – (11) Top Volley Latina Live on Lega Volley Channel
(13) Biosì Indexa Sora – (12) Kioene Padova Live on Lega Volley Channel
Play Off Challenge, Eighth Finals Game 3
Wednesday 22nd march 2017, – 20.30
(11) Top Volley Latina – (14) Revivre Milano Live on Lega Volley Channel
(12) Kioene Padova – (13) Biosì Indexa Sora Live on Lega Volley Channel
Play Off Challenge, Quarterfinals Game 1
Sunday 26th march 2017, – 18.00
1st eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – Winner 12/13 Live on Lega Volley Channel
4th eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – (9) Bunge Ravenna Live on Lega Volley Channel
2nd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – Winner 11/14 Live on Lega Volley Channel
3rd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – (10) Exprivia Molfetta Live on Lega Volley Channel
Play Off Challenge, Quarterfinals Game 2
Sunday 2nd april 2017, – 18.00
Winner 12/13 – 1st eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off Live on Lega Volley Channel
(9) Bunge Ravenna – 4th eliminated Quarti Play Off Live on Lega Volley Channel
Winner 11/14 – 2nd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off Live on Lega Volley Channel
(10) Exprivia Molfetta – 3rd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off Live on Lega Volley Channel
Play Off Challenge, Quarterfinals Game 3
Sunday 9th april 2017, – 18.00
1st eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – Winner 12/13 Live on Lega Volley Channel
4th eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – (9) Bunge Ravenna Live on Lega Volley Channel
2nd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – Winner 11/14 Live on Lega Volley Channel
3rd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – (10) Exprivia Molfetta Live on Lega Volley Channel
Play Off Challenge, Quarterfinals Game 4
Thursday 13th april 2017, – 20.30
Winner 12/13 – 1st eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off Live on Lega Volley Channel
(9) Bunge Ravenna – 4th eliminated Quarti Play Off Live on Lega Volley Channel
Winner 11/14 – 2nd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off Live on Lega Volley Channel
(10) Exprivia Molfetta – 3rd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off Live on Lega Volley Channel
Play Off Challenge, Quarterfinals Game 5
Domenica 16 aprile 2017, ore 18.00
1st eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – Winner 12/13 Live on Lega Volley Channel
4th eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – (9) Bunge Ravenna Live on Lega Volley Channel
2nd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – Winner 11/14 Live on Lega Volley Channel
3rd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – (10) Exprivia Molfetta Live on Lega Volley Channel
Play Off Challenge Final Four Semifinals
Saturday 22nd april 2017 (To be decided)
WINNER 1st eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – Winner 12/13 – WINNER 4th eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – (9) Bunge Ravenna Live on Lega Volley Channel
WINNER 2nd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – Winner 11/14 – WINNER 3rd eliminated Quarterfinals Play Off – (10) Exprivia Molfetta Live on Lega Volley Channel
Final
Sunday 23rd april 2017 (to be decided)
Winner first Semifinal PO Challenge – Winner second Semifinal PO Challenge Live on Lega Volley Channel
Serie A2 UnipolSai
9th round UnipolSai Serie A2 Pool Promozione
Wednesday 15th march 2017, – 20.30
Emma Villas Siena – Caloni Agnelli Bergamo live on Lega Volley Channel
(Jacobacci-Licchelli)
Video Check: Nannini
BCC Castellana Grotte – VBC Mondovì live on Lega Volley Channel
(Mattei-Zingaro)
Video Check: Papapietro
Maury’s Italiana Assicurazioni Tuscania – Ceramica Globo Civita Castellana live on Lega Volley Channel
(Moratti-Caretti)
Video Check: Mannarino
Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce – Conad Reggio Emilia live on Lega Volley Channel
(Saltalippi L.-Brancati)
Video Check: Paolieri
Sigma Aversa – Monini Spoleto live on Lega Volley Channel
(Palumbo-Stancati)
Video Check: Rossi
10th round UnipolSai Serie A2 Pool Promozione
Sunday 19th march 2017, – 18.00
Monini Spoleto – Emma Villas Siena live on Lega Volley Channel
(Turtù-Talento)
Video Check: Nampli
Caloni Agnelli Bergamo – BCC Castellana Grotte live on Lega Volley Channel
(Marotta-Cappelletti)
Video Check: Fumagalli
VBC Mondovì – Maury’s Italiana Assicurazioni Tuscania live on Lega Volley Channel
(Del Vecchio-Curto)
Video Check: Silvestri
Ceramica Globo Civita Castellana – Kemas Lamipel Santa Croce live on Lega Volley Channel
(Gasparro-Rolla)
Video Check: Gasparrini
Monday 20th march 2017, – 20.30
Conad Reggio Emilia – Sigma Aversa live on Lega Volley Channel
(Somansino-Pozzi)
Video Check: Selmi
7th round UnipolSai Serie A Pool Salvezza
Thursday 16th march 2017, – 20.00
Sieco Service Ortona – Centrale del Latte McDonald’s Brescia live on Lega Volley Channel
(Laghi-Piperata)
Video Check: Finucci
Saturday 18th march 2017, – 18.00
Club Italia Crai Roma – Sol Lucernari Montecchio Maggiore live on Lega Volley Channel
(Vecchione-Rossi)
Addetto al Video Check: Gurgone Segnapunti: Concilio
Saturday 18th march 2017, – 20.30
GoldenPlast Potenza Picena – Videx Grottazzolina live on Lega Volley Channel
(Sessolo-Traversa N.)
Video Check: Perotti
Sunday 19th march 2017, – 16.00
Aurispa Alessano – Pool Libertas Cantù live on Lega Volley Channel
(Carcione-Di Blasi)
Addetto al Video Check: Scarnera
Sunday 19th march 2017, – 19.30
Basi Grafiche Geosat Lagonegro – Materdominivolley.it Castellana Grotte live on Lega Volley Channel
(Morgillo-Noce)
Video Check: Lotito
Disciplinary Issues
Vbc Mondovì: € 60,00 fine for Referees locker room with poor restroom.