Serie A1 TIM
Round 18.
Results
Andreoli Latina-Trenkwalder Modena 2-3 (25-27, 22-25, 25-17, 25-17, 13-15)
Lube Banca Marche Macerata-RPA-LuigiBacchi.it Perugia 3-1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-20, 25-23)
Marmi Lanza Verona-Esse-ti Carilo Loreto 3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-23)
Acqua Paradiso Monza-Itas Diatec Trentino 1-3 (25-17, 24-26, 23-25, 19-25)
CoprAtlantide Piacenza-Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 3-1 (27-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21)
Sisley Treviso-Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 3-1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-22)
Yoga Forlì-Prisma Taranto 0-3 (26-28, 23-25, 12-25)
League table
Itas Diatec Trentino 45, Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 39, Sisley Treviso 38, Lube Banca Marche Macerata, CoprAtlantide Piacenza 37, Trenkwalder Modena 34, Acqua Paradiso Monza 24, Marmi Lanza Verona, RPA-LuigiBacchi.it Perugia 23, Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 20, Prisma Taranto 19, Andreoli Latina 12, Esse-ti Carilo Loreto 11, Yoga Forlì 10, Aran Cucine Abruzzo Pineto 6
1 game in hand: Acqua Paradiso Monza, Yoga Forlì, Aran Cucine Abruzzo Pineto
LONGEST GAME: 02.03
Andreoli Latina – Trenkwalder Modena (2-3)
QUICKEST GAME: 01.17
Marmi Lanza Verona – Esse-ti Carilo Loreto (3-0)
LONGEST SET: 00.32
1° Set (27-25) CoprAtlantide Piacenza – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo
QUICKEST SET: 00.21
3° Set (12-25) Yoga Forlì – Prisma Taranto
TEAM HIGHS
ATTACK: 54,8%
Itas Diatec Trentino
RECEPTION: Pos. 73,4% Perf. 46,8%
CoprAtlantide Piacenza
BLOCKS: 15
Andreoli Latina
POINTS: 82
Andreoli Latina
ACES: 8
Acqua Paradiso Monza
Andreoli Latina
Sisley Treviso
INDIVIDUAL HIGHS
POINTS: 31
Angel Dennis (Trenkwalder Modena)
SPIKES: 26
Angel Dennis (Trenkwalder Modena)
ACES: 4
Igor Omrcen (Lube Banca Marche Macerata)
BLOCKS: 5
Andrija Geric (Andreoli Latina)
Angel Dennis (Trenkwalder Modena)
Emanuele Birarelli (Itas Diatec Trentino)
THE BESTS
Angel DENNIS (Andreoli Latina-Trenkwalder Modena)
Igor OMRCEN (Lube Banca Marche Macerata-RPA-LuigiBacchi.it Perugia)
Maxwell Philip HOLT (Marmi Lanza Verona-Esse-ti Carilo Loreto)
Matey KAZIYSKI (Acqua Paradiso Monza-Itas Diatec Trentino)
Leonel MARSHALL (CoprAtlantide Piacenza-Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo)
Samuele PAPI (Sisley Treviso-Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)
Donald SUXHO (Yoga Forlì-Prisma Taranto)
TIM Cup starts Wednesday
The quarter finals of the Yim Cup A1 will be played in one single game on Wednesday 30 December. The best classified teams will be the hosts and the winners will go through to the Final Four, which will take place in Montecatini Terme on Saturday 30 and Sunday 31 January.
TIM CUP A1 Final Eight
Wednesday 30 December at 8.30pm
Itas Diatec Trentino (1) – (8) RPA-LuigiBacchi.it Perugia
(Sobrero-Cesare)
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo (2) – (7) Acqua Paradiso Monza
(Saltalippi-Gnani)
Sisley Treviso (3) – (6) CoprAtlantide Piacenza – Live on Rai Sport Più
Live streaming on http://www.raisport.rai.it/dl/raisport/multimedia/diretta.html
(Pasquali-Sampaolo)
Trenkwalder Modena (4) – (5) Lube Banca Marche Macerata
(Santi-Boris)
TIM CUP A1 Final Four
Saturday 30 January at 3.30pm
1st Semifinale TIM Cup A1 – Live on Rai Sport Più
Saturday 30 January at 6pm
2nd Semifinale TIM Cup A1 – Live on Rai Sport Più
Sunday 31 January at 3pm
Finale TIM Cup A2 – differed on Rai Sport Più
Sunday 31 January at 6pm
Finale TIM Cup A1 – Live on Rai Sport Più
Round19: fixtures
Saturday 2 January at 4pm
Aran Cucine Abruzzo Pineto – Yoga Forlì – diretta Rai Sport Più
Live streaming on http://www.raisport.rai.it/dl/raisport/multimedia/diretta.html
(Cinti-Cesare)
Sunday 3 january at 6pm
Itas Diatec Trentino – CoprAtlantide Piacenza – diretta Rai Sport Più
Live streaming http://www.raisport.rai.it/dl/raisport/multimedia/diretta.html
(Saltalippi-Santi)
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Sisley Treviso
(Rapisarda-Barbero)
Prisma Taranto – Marmi Lanza Verona
(Perri-Pessolano)
Esse-ti Carilo Loreto – Trenkwalder Modena
(Gnani-Ippoliti)
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Acqua Paradiso Monza
(Padoan-Satanassi)
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Andreoli Latina
(Castagna-Caltabiano)
RPA-LuigiBacchi.it Perugia – RESTED
Serie A2 TIM: tomorrow
Zinella Bologna vs Nava Gioia del Colle
Bologna will play host to Gioia del Colle on Tuesday 29 December because the palaSavena gym will not be available this weekend. All the other games will be played on Sunday 3 January.
Round 16
Tueday 29 December at 8.30pm
Zinella Bologna – Nava Gioia del Colle
(Bertolini-Trevisan)
Sunday 3 january at 6pm
BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte – Codyeco S.Croce
(Zavater-Bertoletti)
Pallavolo Padova – Marcegaglia Ravenna
(Tanasi-Ravallese)
Edilesse Cavriago – Città di Castello Pallavolo
(Toso-Marchello)
Bassano Volley – Quasar Massa Versilia
(Goitre-Andreoni)
Canadiens Mantova – M. Roma Volley
(Bassan-Prati)
Sunday 3 January at 8.30pm
Katay Geotec Isernia – Samgas Crema – Diretta SNAI Sat
(Astengo-Gentile)
Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – RESTED