Serie A1 Sustenium
Round 24 in numbers
Results
Casa Modena – Marmi Lanza Verona 3-1 (25-22, 33-31, 22-25, 25-17)
CMC Ravenna – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 2-3 (19-25, 26-24, 20-25, 25-21, 13-15)
Itas Diatec Trentino – Sisley Belluno 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-22)
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 0-3 (22-25, 22-25, 21-25)
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Energy Resources San Giustino 3-1 (25-23, 25-20, 24-26, 25-20)
Fidia Padova – Andreoli Latina 3-2 (20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 22-25, 15-7)
Copra Elior Piacenza – M. Roma Volley 3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-19)
League table
Itas Diatec Trentino 64, Lube Banca Marche Macerata 54, Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 52, Sisley Belluno 44, Casa Modena 40, Copra Elior Piacenza 38, Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 36, Andreoli Latina 31, Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 30, Marmi Lanza Verona 28, M. Roma Volley 27, Energy Resources San Giustino 27, Fidia Padova 23, CMC Ravenna 10
LONGEST GAME: 02.13
CMC Ravenna – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia (2-3)
QUICKEST GAMES: 01.14
Itas Diatec Trentino – Sisley Belluno (3-0)
LONGEST SET: 00.41
2° Set (33-31) Casa Modena – Marmi Lanza Verona
QUICKEST SET: 00.23
1° Set (25-20) Itas Diatec Trentino – Sisley Belluno
TEAM HIGHS
ATTACK: 62,3%
Itas Diatec Trentino
RECEPTION: Perf. 42%
Lube Banca Marche Macerata
BLOCKS: 15
Copra Elior Piacenza
POINTS: 81
Fidia Padova
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia
ACES: 8
Casa Modena
INDIVIDUAL HIGHS
POINTS: 25
Niels Klapwijk (Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)
SPIKES: 24
Stefano Moro (CMC Ravenna)
ACES: 4
Nathan Roberts (CMC Ravenna)
BLOCKS: 5
Maxwell Philip Holt (Copra Elior Piacenza)
Sebastian Schwarz (Fidia Padova)
THE BESTS
Marco PISCOPO (Casa Modena – Marmi Lanza Verona)
Stefano MORO (CMC Ravenna – TonnoCallipo Vibo Valentia)
Filippo LANZA (Itas Diatec Trentino – Sisley Belluno)
Earvin NGAPETH (Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo)
Cristian SAVANI (Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Energy Resources San Giustino)
Yu KOSHIKAWA (Fidia Padova – Andreoli Latina)
Vladimir NIKOLOV (Copra Elior Piacenza – M. Roma Volley)