Serie A1
Round 13 in numbers
Results
Round 13
Itas Diatec Trentino – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 3-0 (25-23, 25-11, 25-23)
Copra Morpho Piacenza – M. Roma Volley 3-2 (25-17, 23-25, 18-25, 27-25, 15-11)
BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte – Sisley Treviso 0-3 (20-25, 23-25, 19-25)
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Yoga Forlì 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-15)
Andreoli Latina – RPA-LuigiBacchi.it San Giustino 1-3 (22-25, 20-25, 25-18, 20-25)
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Casa Modena 2-3 (25-10, 16-25, 23-25, 25-22, 14-16)
Marmi Lanza Verona – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 1-3 (23-25, 25-21, 23-25, 17-25)
League table
Itas Diatec Trentino 38, Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo 30, Lube Banca Marche Macerata 30, Casa Modena 23, Sisley Treviso 23, Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia 21, RPA-LuigiBacchi.it San Giustino 20, Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza 20, M. Roma Volley 19, Copra Morpho Piacenza 17, Marmi Lanza Verona 14, Andreoli Latina 11, BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte 4, Yoga Forlì 3
LONGEST GAME: 02.17
Copra Morpho Piacenza – M. Roma Volley (3-2)
QUICKEST GAME: 01.07
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Yoga Forlì (3-0)
LONGEST SET: 00.33
4° Set (27-25) Copra Morpho Piacenza – M. Roma Volley
QUICKEST SET: 00.20
1° Set (25-10) Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Casa Modena
TEAM HIGHS
ATTACK: 49,6%
Casa Modena
RECEPTION: Perf. 43%
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza
BLOCKS: 17
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza
POINTS: 77
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza
ACES: 11
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza
Itas Diatec Trentino
INDIVIDUAL HIGHS
POINTS: 28
Hristo Zlatanov (Copra Morpho Piacenza)
SPIKES: 25
Hristo Zlatanov (Copra Morpho Piacenza)
ACES: 9
Osmany Juantorena (Itas Diatec Trentino)
BLOCKS: 5
Konstantin Shumov (Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza)
Enrico Cester (RPA-LuigiBacchi.it San Giustino)
Riccardo Spairani (Andreoli Latina)
Luca Tencati (Copra Morpho Piacenza)
THE BESTS
Osmany JUANTORENA (Itas Diatec Trentino – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo)
Ivan ZAYTSEV (Copra Morpho Piacenza – M. Roma Volley)
Alessandro FEI (BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte – Sisley Treviso)
Valerio VERMIGLIO (Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Yoga Forlì)
Fabricio DIAS (Andreoli Latina – RPA-LuigiBacchi.it San Giustino)
Marcello FORNI (Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Casa Modena)
Ventceslav SIMEONOV (Marmi Lanza Verona – Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia)
Serie A1
Round 16
First return round
Saturday 15 January at 4.30pm
Yoga Forlì – Sisley Treviso Live on Rai Sport 1
(Astengo-Cerquoni)
Sunday 16 January at 6pm
Casa Modena – Andreoli Latina Live on Rai Sport 1
(Boris-La Micela)
RPA-LuigiBacchi.it San Giustino – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo
(Gnani-Longo)
Acqua Paradiso Monza Brianza – Copra Morpho Piacenza
(Saltalippi-Santi)
BCC-NEP Castellana Grotte – Itas Diatec Trentino
(Piersanti-Sobrero)
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Lube Banca Marche Macerata
(Cipolla-Pozzato)
Marmi Lanza Verona – M. Roma
(Ravallese-Satanassi)
Serie A2
A2 Italian Cup semi-finals Wednesday. League round 18 on Saturday.
A2 Italian Cup semi-finals
Wednesday 12 January at 8.30pm
Marcegaglia CMC Ravenna – Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora
(Pozzato-Falzoni)
Phyto Performance Padova – NGM Mobile Santa Croce
(Prandi-Gelati)
Round 18
Saturday 15 January at 8.30pm
Sir Safety Perugia – CheBanca! Milano
(Frapiccini-Feriozzi)
Gherardi SVI Città di Castello – Club Italia Aeronautica Militare Roma
(Bertoletti-Morgillo)
Sunday 16 January at 11.30am
NGM Mobile Santa Croce – Carige Genova Live on Sportitalia 2
(Piana-Prati)
Sunday 16 January at 6pm
Phyto Performance Padova – Pallavolo Pineto
(Cassarino-Pozzi)
Globo Banca Popolare del Frusinate Sora – Energy Resources Carilo Loreto
(Zanussi-Florian)
Canadiens Mantova – Geotec Isernia
(Carrara-Montanari)
Marcegaglia CMC Ravenna – Volley Segrate 1978
(Perdisci-Orpianesi)
Eurogroup Gela – Edilesse Conad Reggio Emilia
(Piluso-Tanasi)