SERIE A1 TIM
January TV schedule
It will be a very special January for the volleyball fans as it will all end with the Italian Cup Final Eight, definitely not to be missed. Here are underneath the broadcasted games by Sky Sport 2:
2nd round return games
Saturday 3 January at 6.30Pm
Stamplast Martina Franca – Lube Banca Marche Macerata LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
at 9pm
Itas Diatec Trentino – Marmi Lanza Verona LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
3rd round return games
Tuesday 6 January at 6.30pm
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Acqua Paradiso Gabeca Montichiari LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
At 8.30pm
Copra Nordmeccanica Piacenza – Sisley Treviso LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
4th round
Saturday 10 January at 6.30pm
Sisley Treviso – Trenkwalder Modena LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
Sunday 11 January at 6.30pm
RPA-LuigiBacchi.it Perugia � Lube Banca Marche Macerata LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
Monday 12 January at 8.30pm
Marmi Lanza Verona � Stamplast Martina Franca LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
5th round
Saturday 17 January at 6.30pm
Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo – Marmi Lanza Verona LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
Sunday 18 January at 6.30pm
Lube Banca Marche Macerata – Itas Diatec Trentino LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
Monday 19 January at 8.30pm
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Framasil Pineto LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
6th round
Sunday 25 January at 6.30pm
Framasil Pineto – Itas Diatec Trentino LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
SERIE A1 TIM
2nd round return games fixtures and refs
Saturday 3 January 2009 at 6pm
Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia – Copra Nordmeccanica Piacenza
(Boris – Caltabiano)
Antonveneta Padova – Trenkwalder Modena
(Cinti – Sampaolo)
Sisley Treviso – Yoga Forli
(Lavorenti – Caldarola)
Saturday 3 January at 6.30pm
Stamplast Martina Franca – Lube Banca Marche Macerata LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
(Gnani � Satanassi)
Saturday 3 January at 8.30pm
Framasil Pineto – Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo
(Castagna – Pessolano)
Acqua Paradiso Gabeca Montichiari – RPA-LuigiBacchi.it Perugia
(Locatelli – Barbero)
Saturday 3 January at 9pm
Itas Diatec Trentino – Marmi Lanza Verona LIVE ON SKY SPORT 2
(Mastrodonato – Perri)
SERIE A2 TIM
1st round return games fixtures and refs
Saturday 3 January at 6pm
Andreoli Latina – Edilesse Cavriago
(Perdisci – Orpianesi)
M. Roma Volley – La Nef Castelfidardo
(Tanasi – Cappello)
Esse-ti Carilo Loreto – Olio Pignatelli Isernia
(Oranelli – Pecetti)
Samgas Crema – Wayel Bologna
(Contini – Zanussi)
Bassano Volley – Nava Gioia del Colle
(Andreoni – Simbari)
Codyeco S.Croce – Materdomini Volley.It Castellana Grotte
(Genna – Braico)
Saturday 3 January at 8.30pm
Gherardi Cartoedit Tratos C.di Castello – Sp Catania
(Montanari – Piana)